Race fields for: | |
Bathurst, NSW (Night) - Wednesday, 28 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | LION NATHAN PACE | 5:42 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 5+ LTWs. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76756 | OLIVEIRA | A S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR51 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 59855 | BACKINTOWN | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR47 | FR2 | |||
3 | 67s50 | WARRAWEE CRUZIN | K E Rue | Blake Medlyn (C,3) | NR49 (A46) | FR3 | |||
4 | 84806 | HALLOWEEN | B R Abbott | Mat Rue | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 56046 | MY ULTIMATE COBBER | C R Judd | Cameron Hart | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | s9750 | FOUR STAR LINCOLN | N P Hurst | Jye Coney (C,5) | EOD | NR51 (A46) | FR8 | ||
7 | 36686 | TULHURST DANCER | N P Hurst | Angela Hurst | NR50 (A45) | FR6 | |||
8 | 53567 | CAPTAIN OF SPEED | D A Micallef | James Locke (C,3) | NR54 (A46) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 94426 | ROCK QUEEN | L M Staunton | Olivia Frisby (C) | NR47 (A42) | SR1 | |||
10 | 77s77 | LEAH SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C,5) | NR53 (A43) | SR2 |
Race 2 | BREED YOUR MARE @ SUCCESS STUD WARATAH HEAT | 6:14 PM |
NR up to 52.4YO+. For horses with NR up to 52. Also eligible, Pacers with no more than 1 lifetime win. For horses that are trained at least 100km from Tabcorp Park Menangle. Horses must be trained by a HRNSW Licensed Trainer and must have had a stable return lodged to HRNSW by an eligible trainer for a minimum of 28 days prior to acceptance time. $25, 000 Final to be conducted at Tabcorp Park Menangle on 14/09/24. Club Menangle Country Series Heats & Final conditions.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,996 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24846 | THE DANCER | K S Winnell | Anthony Winnell | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 15288 | WATTOSBLAZEOFGLORY | W A Watterson | Wayne Watterson | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 92727 | ROSE OF JULIANA | R A Clancy | Arthur Clancy | NR30 | FR3 | |||
4 | 61249 | BACKWARDS FIRST | N M Hargraves | Cameron Hart | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 19234 | MISTER MANAGER | A J Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR52 | FR5 | |||
6 | 14578 | UNREAL FEELING | N P Hurst | Angela Hurst | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 42247 | A LIL BIT OF LOVE | A J Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR47 | FR7 | |||
8 | 70017 | THE RINGMASTER | R A Clancy | ODM | NR39 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 75333 | GABBYS SPORTSTAR | N P Hurst | Phoebe Betts (C) | NR49 | SR1 | |||
10 | 8s477 | SPECIAL SPIN (Em 1) | W J Turnbull | Jason Turnbull | NR51 | SR | |||
11 | 32612 | TULHURST PEBBLES | N P Hurst | Nathan Hurst | NR49 | SR2 |
Race 3 | HYNASH PACE | 6:39 PM |
NR up to 57. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5,000 (GST Inclusive).RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73971 | MAN MOUNTAIN | W G Judd | Jye Coney (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | FR1 | |||
2 | 96341 | MORESCO | S L Hardy | Cameron Hart | NR53 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | 8s547 | STUDLEIGH MELISE | J R Davis | Erika Dwyer (C,5) | NR66 (A56) | FR3 | |||
4 | 85964 | MAGIC MATTEO | M P Rue | Mat Rue | NR56 | FR4 | |||
5 | 17211 | CARBAGANOOSH | D A Dwyer | Nathan Hurst | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 37162 | VAMOS | B J Davis | Olivia Frisby (C) | NR55 | FR6 | |||
7 | 24618 | ULAANBAATAR | D A Micallef | Blake Micallef | NR59 (A54) | FR7 | |||
8 | 68723 | ALWAYSBMYPONY | A S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR54 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 340s5 | DON BOSTON | B R Abbott | Travis Bullock (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | SR1 | |||
10 | 49345 | COURT ON THE EDGE NZ | M P Rue | Blake Medlyn (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | SR2 |
Race 4 | BLINDS BY DESIGN PACE | 7:10 PM |
NR up to 65. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $5,000 (GST Inclusive).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
2260 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4s541 | HUTA NZ | W J Turnbull | Emma Turnbull | NR65 | FR1 | |||
2 | 33316 | BOHEMIAN BRAWLER | J M Morris | Jane Morris | NR61 | FR2 | |||
3 | s3122 | ROCKU | P D Trevor-Jones | John O'Shea | NR67 (A59) | FR3 | |||
4 | 14129 | MERAKI | A M Grives | Ashlee Grives | NR66 (A61) | FR4 | |||
5 | 31350 | RACING TIME | A J Turnbull | Travis Bullock (C,3) | NR67 (A64) | FR5 | |||
6 | 93444 | ROCKET BOY | N A Turnbull | Blake Micallef | NR63 | FR6 | |||
7 | 13419 | KARINYA GILL | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR64 | FR7 | |||
8 | 24622 | ALLSTARZZZ FRANKIE | A S Turnbull | Jye Coney (C,5) | NR69 (A64) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 23143 | TAMANISHA TERROR | A S Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR60 | SR1 | |||
10 | 55113 | MIGHTY ATOM | M P Rue | Blake Medlyn (C,5) | NR69 (A64) | SR2 |
Race 5 | BARKERS BUTCHERY PACE | 7:42 PM |
NR up to 80. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo). Also eligible Claimers with a Claiming Price of $10,000 (GST Inclusive). Also eligible Pacers with NR up to 100 with no wins in the last five (5) starts.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74039 | SABELLA SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C,5) | NR60 (A50) | FR1 | |||
2 | 76850 | KINGSTON SHANNON | M C Barnes | Mat Rue | NR58 | FR2 | |||
3 | 56990 | MIGHTY JOE | M T Hewitt | Olivia Frisby (C,5) | NR64 (A59) | FR3 | |||
4 | 71325 | SAVEEON | A M Grives | Ashlee Grives | NR67 (A62) | FR4 | |||
5 | 7149s | SPEED DIAL | D J Reynolds | Justin Reynolds | NR68 (A63) | FR5 | |||
6 | 31518 | JOETOMO | A B O'Connor | James Locke (C,3) | NR68 (A65) | FR6 | |||
7 | 49021 | SMOOTH BUZZ | A S Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR68 | FR7 | |||
8 | 62755 | TERRYRAMA | M J Hutchings | Malcolm Hutchings | NR68 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 00977 | CAMANCHI WARRIOR | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR69 | SR1 | |||
10 | 67544 | PAS DE CHEVAL | A S Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR84 (A79) | SR2 |
Race 6 | BOURKES HORSE RUGS PACE | 8:10 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 1-4 LTWs. Also eligible horses with 5 LTWs that have not won more than $2000 in the last 5 starts. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 89088 | WHERESTHEBOY | T S McElhinney | Glenn McElhinney | NR39 | FR1 | |||
2 | 508s9 | SWITCHEM ALL IN | R T Field | Brett Field | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 90039 | MITTYS THREE ACES NZ | W G Judd | Jane Morris | NR45 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6689s | OUR UNCLE HAROLD | J D Davis | Phoebe Betts (C) | NR46 | FR4 | |||
5 | 26522 | THE BLACK FOX | A J Turnbull | Isobel Ross | NR47 (A39) | FR5 | |||
6 | 76019 | FLOYDY BOY | W G Judd | Mat Rue | NR50 (A42) | FR6 | |||
7 | 53143 | NIKALONG MINT | M D Wood | Michael Wood | NR47 | FR7 | |||
8 | 61872 | ARTFUL PRINCE | W G Judd | Olivia Frisby (C) | NR49 (A41) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 27s15 | ARTEMIS MISSION | N M Hargraves | Cameron Hart | NR52 (A39) | SR1 | |||
10 | 76s11 | ROLL TO THE TOP | M J Day | Michael Jnr Day | NR52 (A39) | SR2 |
Race 7 | POSTER BOY STALLION TENDER CLOSING 11TH SEPTEMBER PACE | 8:40 PM |
NR up to 47. For horses with 0 LTWs. Also eligible horses with 1 LTW that have not won more than $5700 in the last 5 starts. Dual Concessions apply (Driver, Mare or 2yo/3yo).PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97707 | MIDNIGHT TERROR | M J Hutchings | Malcolm Hutchings | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 8s070 | SPAG BOLL | N A Turnbull | Nathan Turnbull | NR45 | FR2 | |||
3 | s0709 | SPORTS LINER | T S McElhinney | Glenn McElhinney | NR37 | FR3 | |||
4 | 56576 | NEVERTOOLATE | G J Williams | Blake Medlyn (C) | NR34 (A30) | FR4 | |||
5 | 64797 | JOSEY MINT | P M Wood | Peter Wood | NR34 (A30) | FR5 | |||
6 | 754s8 | LAYLA SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C) | NR50 (A45) | FR6 | |||
7 | 58s05 | EXCESS VITALITY | B J Hewitt | Olivia Frisby (C,3) | NR48 (A45) | FR7 | |||
8 | 1 | SWEET ADDITION NZ | A J Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR54 (A41) | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 1 | COOL DUDE JOEY | W J Turnbull | Emma Turnbull | NR54 (A46) | SR1 | |||
10 | 52424 | BRIDGE ON FIRE | K E Rue | Mat Rue | NR50 (A37) | SR2 |
Race 8 | THE TAB APP PACE | 9:10 PM |
MAIDEN. RBD. Prizemoney: $9,792 | ||
1730 METRES | TRIFECTA, QUINELLA, EXACTA, 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s2885 | FUNDA | W J Turnbull | Emma Turnbull | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | s980s | GLOBAL GODDESS | J Abbott | John Abbott | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 845 | RIP ROCK | J M Morris | Jane Morris | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | s33s0 | BOOMER SHANNON | P C Bullock | Travis Bullock (C) | NR42 | FR4 | |||
5 | 7s734 | BETTINGONYA | P A Melham | Jason Turnbull | NR41 | FR5 | |||
6 | 39229 | SONNY WRITER | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR47 | FR6 | |||
7 | 8s368 | CRYSTAL BLING | M A Betts | Phoebe Betts (C) | NR41 | FR7 | |||
8 | 64s08 | LADY DELORIS | B W Muscat | Billy Muscat | NR46 | FR8 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 988 | GARRYS LARRY | A K Forrest | Allan Forrest | NR47 | SR1 | |||
10 | 884s0 | CHILLED CAPTAIN | M J Hutchings | Malcolm Hutchings | NR42 | SR2 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.