Race fields for: | |
Gawler, SA (Day) - Monday, 29 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | LADBROKES BLACKBOOK PACE | 11:52 AM |
2 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats) & with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts (excluding dead heats). *Barrier draw as follows: Horses with nil wins in their last 3 starts to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses with 1 win in their last 3 starts. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up). *Ratings exempt race*.GROUP RBD. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 02775 | LUNCHINHEAVEN | P J Westbury | (Ptpirie 27/07/2024) | Tony Pullicino | NR45 | FR1 | ||
2 | 63696 | LETSGETROWDY | C Bagnato | David Smith | NR43 | FR2 | |||
3 | 83746 | PLUTUS | H Moustos | Danielle Hill | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 68s64 | LADY VEE | L P O'Neill | Kevin Weidenbach | NR45 | FR4 | |||
5 | 14462 | CAULONIA PLAYBOY | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64217 | HEZA TIGER | T R Weidenbach | Ben Loades (C) | NR43 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 21352 | BEAUTY ABOVE | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR53 | SR1 | |||
8 | 46s83 | LA PIERRE | M S Borg | (Ptpirie 27/07/2024) | Tiana McMahon | NR48 | SR2 | ||
9 | r8091 | TUFFTIGER | T R Weidenbach | Gaita Pullicino | NR47 | SR3 | |||
10 | 0s944 | MOTHER OF PEARL | N Tardio | Dean Girardi | ODM | NR48 | SR4 |
Race 2 | LYNDOCH MOTORS PACE | 12:22 PM |
NR up to 43. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated up to 40 to be drawn on dollars earnt in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 41 to 43. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/NR/L5$. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78577 | ACES SHADOW | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 73075 | AMMICCHI | S G Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR45 (A40) | FR2 | |||
3 | 28075 | CELESTIAL TOPAZ | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 05347 | MANOEUVER MAN | S M Kittel | Jason Kittel (C) | NR30 | FR4 | |||
5 | 38620 | MEET ME AT THE BEACH NZ | S M Kittel | Symon Kittel | NR48 (A43) | FR5 | |||
6 | 36784 | TELL A TALL STORY | E J Johnson | Danielle Hill | NR37 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 48963 | SUTTER MAN | M L Russo | David Smith | NR31 | SR1 | |||
8 | 88337 | DREAMY CASTAFIORE | L P O'Neill | Samantha Pascoe | NR42 (A37) | SR2 | |||
9 | 26583 | MISS ARTEMIS | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR45 (A40) | SR3 | |||
10 | s4333 | SONNYS AMAZING (Em 1) | J C Booth | (Gawler 29/07/2024) | NR38 | SR | |||
11 | 73435 | CELESTIAL ZODIAC | S A Loone | Shane Loone | NR46 | SR4 |
Race 3 | LOWE FARMS FARMGATE FODDER TROTTERS HANDICAP | 12:53 PM |
No NR.3YO+. *For 3yo trotters.*Also eligible 4yo & older trotters with no more than 1 lifetime win (excluding dead heats). *Handicaps as follows:*3yo Trotters with nil wins this season - FT, 1 win this season - 10 metres,*Each further win bracket - additional 10 metres. *4yo & older Trotters with nil lifetime wins - 10 metres, 4yo & older trotters with 1 lifetime win - 20 metres. *No Driver Concessions. No Mares Concessions. *Preference in field selection given to 3yo trotters. *Ratings exempt race*.RBD. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
2070 METRES | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATHTUB BETH | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 | FT | ||||
2 | 1431s | ILLAWONG MARTINI | R L Maguire | Bernadette Page (C) | NR56 | FT | |||
3 | 44035 | TROTTENEM OKAY | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR46 | 10m | |||
4 | s68s8 | MAGICAL TRIX | C D Goble | Samantha Pascoe | NR47 | 10m | |||
5 | 33064 | WHITE STAR WHIZZ | P B Mudge | Gaita Pullicino | NR32 | 10m | |||
6 | 55654 | CASINO HUSTLER | E J Johnson | Danielle Hill | NR48 | 10m | |||
7 | 69373 | VINAIGRETTE | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR48 | 10m | |||
8 | 53657 | ALGORITHM | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR30 | 20m | |||
9 | 12172 | STAR OF PATRICK | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | ODS | NR54 | 20m |
Race 4 | TWO WELLS BAKERY TROTTERS HANDICAP | 1:34 PM |
NR up to 57. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Handicaps as follows: *Trotters rated up to 45 - FT, 46 to 49 - 10 metres, 50 to 53 - 20 metres, 54 to 57 - 30 metres.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2070 METRES | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18511 | SO VOGUE | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR45 (A40) | FT | |||
2 | 71575 | ALDEBARAN GWEN | B Giorgio | Greg Rogers | NR47 (A42) | FT | |||
3 | 66836 | WINSOME RUBY | S M Grace | Stephen Grace | NR45 (A40) | FT | |||
4 | 249s1 | OUR SPITFIRE NZ | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR48 (A43) | FT | |||
5 | 12484 | PIESRIDINGSHOTGUN | L P O'Neill | Danielle Hill | NR43 | FT | |||
6 | 01799 | THEBESTOFFICIAL | P B Mudge | Samantha Pascoe | NR39 | FT | |||
7 | 36124 | GEORGY GIRL | L P O'Neill | Kevin Weidenbach | NR56 (A51) | 10m | |||
8 | s7553 | ANDOVERLOV NZ | L P O'Neill | Ella Brechin (C) | NR53 | 20m | |||
9 | 106s5 | MY BAD HABITS | M J Maguire | Bernadette Page (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | 20m | |||
10 | 43532 | BUCKLES | I W Smith | David Smith | NR53 | 20m | |||
11 | 85358 | SULTAN SASS | I W Smith | Lisa Ryan | NR65 (A60) | 30m |
Race 5 | PODIATRY CARE GAWLER TROTTERS MOBILE | 2:12 PM |
NR up to 42. *For trotters with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up). *Ratings exempt race*.PBD/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
2070 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08477 | KAPAI NZ | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 40835 | KYVALLEY SURFERGIRL | B J Loades | Gaita Pullicino | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 49256 | ATOUT | L P O'Neill | Danielle Hill | NR39 | FR3 | |||
4 | 69s98 | GIDDY UP EYES | M T Harding | Michael Harding | NR32 | FR4 | |||
5 | 27844 | JANES GEM | I W Smith | David Smith | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 85239 | WILLIS GRAHAM NZ | L P O'Neill | (Ptpirie 27/07/2024) | Wayne Hill | NR30 | FR6 |
Race 6 | SA BOTRA SOUTHERN CROSS PACE | 2:47 PM |
2 LIFETIME WINS.3&4YO. *For 3&4yo horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats) which were made Southern Cross eligible as a foal or yearling and have paid all applicable sustaining fees. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions.PBD/AGE/LTW. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63536 | CELESTIAL NEBULAE | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 63350 | PRIDDY LOADED | B J Loades | Ben Loades (C) | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 31247 | CLARENDEN SAKURA | C D Goble | Samantha Pascoe | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 33317 | PLACES YOU DONT | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 439s5 | CHOOCHOO TRAIN | N Tardio | Wayne Hill | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 9s11 | WEOWNA SEGRETA | G J Rogers | Greg Rogers | NR53 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 37938 | MARTEEA | J Russo | Jason Kittel (C) | NR47 | SR1 |
Race 7 | 1800-GOT-JUNK? PACE | 3:22 PM |
NR 50 to 59. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible horses rated 60 to 65 with nil wins in their last 10 starts. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 50 to 54 to be drawn on dollars earnt in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 55 to 59, followed by horses rated 60 to 65. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up). *Ratings exempt race*.PBD/NR/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49235 | ALL AUSSIE MACH | C L Neilson | Danielle Hill | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 322s6 | MONSIEUR STEEL | G J Rogers | Greg Rogers | NR56 | FR2 | |||
3 | 58345 | JULIUS FRANCO | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR58 | FR3 | |||
4 | 86539 | CAPTAIN BRAVEHEART | C L Neilson | Jason Kittel (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | FR4 | |||
5 | 15549 | JOONIOR BROWN | S K Pascoe | Bernadette Page (C,3) | NR61 (A58) | FR5 | |||
6 | 37663 | SPY MAJOR | G R Bell | Declan Whelan (C,5) | NR67 (A62) | FR6 |
Race 8 | ANGLE VALE HARDWARE FODDER AND LANDSCAPING PACE | 3:53 PM |
NR 44 to 49. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 44 to 46 to be drawn on dollars earnt in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 47 to 49. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/NR/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
2070 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | r7s89 | LOCHINVAR RULER | J C Booth | Gaita Pullicino | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 67647 | STEREOPHONIC | G R Bell | Declan Whelan (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | s08s9 | KEAYANG BALBOA | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 42353 | BIG BLACK BETTY | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Wayne Hill | NR56 (A51) | FR4 | |||
5 | 29262 | FLYIN TOMMY NZ | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | NR51 | FR5 | |||
6 | 36197 | SPEARHEAD | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Danielle Hill | NR49 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 42901 | I RUNFORMUM | K J Routley | Lisa Ryan | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 47512 | GIANT JACKSON | P J Westbury | (Ptpirie 27/07/2024) | Tony Pullicino | NR45 | SR2 | ||
9 | 27241 | SPORTING RAGE | A W Coad | Jason Kittel (C,5) | NR55 (A50) | SR3 | |||
10 | 43566 | ACES DAUGHTER | R J Holberton | Bernadette Page (C) | NR54 (A49) | SR4 |
Race 9 | CLUSE BROS TYREPOWER PACE | 4:25 PM |
5 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 5 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 6 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 6 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts (excluding dead heats). *Barrier draw as follows: *Horses with up to 4 lifetime wins to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses with 5 to 6 lifetime wins. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
2070 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12224 | MERCURY RISING NZ | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR52 | FR1 | |||
2 | 54169 | EXTRINSIC | N Tardio | (Ptpirie 27/07/2024) | Dean Girardi | NR40 (A35) | FR2 | ||
3 | 38126 | CALL ME SIR NZ | C Nicol | Samantha Pascoe | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 07522 | LOCHINVAR LORENZO | J C Booth | Kevin Weidenbach | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 21173 | BEAUDIENE ROCKNROLL NZ | L B Harding | Matthew Harding | NR53 | FR5 | |||
6 | 1669s | POWERLINC | G R Bell | Gina Bell | NR52 (A47) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 7s153 | GRENADE | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 48688 | MAKAILA | M L Russo | David Smith | NR37 (A32) | SR2 | |||
9 | 11158 | MIKI STEAMED HOME | B Giorgio | Greg Rogers | ODM | NR52 | SR3 |
Race 10 | D F & E KEMP AND SON PACE | 5:00 PM |
NR up to 43. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated up to 40 to be drawn on dollars earnt in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 41 to 43. *For horses that accepted for GDC29072401 and recieved a ballot.PBD/NR/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27458 | CELESTIAL DAYBREAK | S A Loone | (Ptpirie 27/07/2024) | Kevin Weidenbach | NR40 | FR1 | ||
2 | s4333 | SONNYS AMAZING | J C Booth | (Gawler 29/07/2024) | Wayne Hill | NR38 | FR2 | ||
3 | 47392 | TRIGGER | J Russo | Jason Kittel (C) | NR40 | FR3 | |||
4 | 488s4 | IDEAL MELODY | G J Rogers | Greg Rogers | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 01727 | LUV ME OR HATE ME | K J Routley | Lisa Ryan | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 8s325 | CAPTAIN COSMONAUT | A W Coad | Danielle Hill | NR42 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 25515 | THE LADYBIRD NZ | M J Maguire | Bernadette Page (C) | NR49 (A44) | SR1 | |||
8 | 29144 | PASSIONATE PURSUIT | M L Russo | Samantha Pascoe | NR35 (A30) | SR2 | |||
9 | 32344 | DONT TELL ALICE | I W Smith | David Smith | NR41 | SR3 | |||
10 | 34145 | TROUBLE LOOMING | K L Carey | Matthew Harding | NR42 | SR4 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.