Race fields for: | |
Gawler, SA (Day) - Monday, 26 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | TWO WELLS BAKERY PACE | 12:34 PM |
2 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 3 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 3 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts (excluding dead heats).PBD/LTW/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64647 | LADY VEE | L P O'Neill | Michael A Smith | NR45 (A40) | FR1 | |||
2 | 55u84 | CHOOCHOO TRAIN | N Tardio | Dean Girardi | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 37443 | MIKIYOURSOFINE | S R Garraway | Wayne Hill | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 32132 | MISS POPPYS FRIEND | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 (A45) | FR4 | |||
5 | 1s6s5 | TREACHEROUS ONE | D K Harding | Corey Johnson (C,3) | NR54 (A51) | FR5 | |||
6 | 91154 | TUFFTIGER | T R Weidenbach | Bernadette Page (C,3) | NR47 (A44) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | s7565 | JUSTCALLMEANGUS | T L Neilson | Kevin Weidenbach | NR43 | SR1 | |||
8 | 8s098 | SIR VINCENT | S R Garraway | Jason Kittel (C,3) | NR49 (A46) | SR2 |
Race 2 | 1800-GOT-JUNK? PACE | 1:03 PM |
NR up to 42. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses with up to 4 lifetime wins to be drawn randomly as a group. *Division selected on lifetime wins (1-4 LTW). *Ratings exempt race*.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2176s | IMA GUARANTEED | M S Borg | Gaita Pullicino | NR45 | FR1 | |||
2 | 88607 | MAKAILA | M L Russo | Michael A Smith | NR34 | FR2 | |||
3 | 15686 | THE LADYBIRD NZ | M J Maguire | (Ptpirie 24/08/2024) | Bernadette Page (C) | NR48 | FR3 | ||
4 | 1s2 | HILLTOP CRUSADER | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 41647 | REACT TO BEAUTY | K Evans | Tiana McMahon | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 54686 | CELESTIAL TOPAZ | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | ODM | NR38 | FR6 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 42183 | BRANSON | V L Newman | Sharni Newman (C) | NR46 | SR1 | |||
8 | 53373 | GRENADE | S A Loone | (Ptpirie 24/08/2024) | Kevin Weidenbach | NR43 | SR2 |
Race 3 | ANGLE VALE HARDWARE FODDER & LANDSCAPING PACE | 1:40 PM |
2 LIFETIME WINS. *For horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *Also eligible fillies & mares with 3 lifetime wins or entires/geldings with 3 lifetime wins driven by a claiming concession driver (excluding dead heats). *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 3 starts (excluding dead heats). *Division selected on lifetime wins (0-1 LTW) (1 LTW with less than $275 L5).PBD/LTW/L5$. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
1609 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MY GIRL MIA | I W Smith | Michael A Smith | NR50 (A45) | FR1 | |||
2 | 95744 | BRING MY BLING | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR49 (A44) | FR2 | |||
3 | 54955 | LUNCHINHEAVEN | P J Westbury | Tony Pullicino | NR45 (A40) | FR3 | |||
4 | 96s64 | PINEYPAPPLE FRIPPA | T J Ryan | David Smith | NR48 (A43) | FR4 | |||
5 | 749r5 | HEZA TIGER | T R Weidenbach | Gaita Pullicino | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 46766 | PLUTUS | H Moustos | Dean Girardi | NR40 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 3224s | JUST MOCHA | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR50 (A45) | SR1 |
Race 4 | LOWE FARMS FARMGATE FODDER TROTTERS HANDICAP | 2:20 PM |
No NR.3YO+. *For 3yo trotters.*Also eligible 4yo & older trotters with no more than 1 lifetime win (excluding dead heats). *Handicaps as follows:*3yo Trotters with nil wins this season - FT, 1 win this season - 10 metres,*Each further win this season - additional 10 metres. *4yo & older Trotters with nil lifetime wins - 10 metres, 4yo & older trotters with 1 lifetime win - 20 metres. *No Driver Concessions. No Mares Concessions. *Preference in field selection given to 3yo trotters. *Ratings exempt race*.RBD. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
2070 METRES | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8244 | BATHTUB BETH | T J Ryan | Lisa Ryan | NR50 | FT | |||
2 | 85633 | COUNTESS CRUSOE | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR50 | FT | |||
3 | 35783 | TROTTENEM OKAY | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR46 | 10m | |||
4 | 73932 | VINAIGRETTE | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Katie Wilson | NR48 | 10m | |||
5 | 54246 | CASINO HUSTLER | E J Johnson | Danielle Hill | NR48 | 10m | |||
6 | 43654 | WHITE STAR WHIZZ | P B Mudge | Gaita Pullicino | NR31 | 10m | |||
7 | 17242 | STAR OF PATRICK | L P O'Neill | Michael A Smith | ODS | NR54 | 20m |
Race 5 | CLUSE BROS TYREPOWER TROTTERS HANDICAP | 2:55 PM |
No NR. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Handicaps as follows: *Trotters rated up to 40 - FT, 41 to 44 - 10 metres, 45 to 49 - 20 metres. *Each further 5 point bracket - additional 10 metres.RBD. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
2070 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG DAILY DOUBLE | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54934 | DALTON | P J Brown | Michael A Smith | NR33 | FT | |||
2 | 74466 | KAPAI NZ | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR40 | FT | |||
3 | 83683 | WINSOME RUBY | S M Grace | Stephen Grace | NR44 (A39) | FT | |||
4 | 96s73 | BEWARE THE FURY | E J Johnson | Scott Forby | ODS | NR30 | FT | ||
5 | 51125 | SO VOGUE | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR45 (A40) | 10m | |||
6 | 11237 | OUR SPITFIRE NZ | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR49 (A44) | 10m | |||
7 | 14742 | SIR ED | I W Smith | David Smith | NR48 | 10m | |||
8 | 62315 | LORD CHANCELLOR | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C,5) | NR53 (A48) | 20m |
Race 6 | PODIATRY CARE GAWLER TROTTERS MOBILE | 3:33 PM |
5 LIFETIME WINS. *For trotters with no more than 5 lifetime wins (excluding dead heats). *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Ratings exempt race*.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
2070 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADDIE, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73s25 | BODYBUILDER | K L Carey | Kevin Weidenbach | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 98287 | GIDDY UP EYES | M T Harding | Michael Harding | NR30 | FR2 | |||
3 | 27176 | HAYOAK | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR53 | FR3 | |||
4 | 87876 | IMA DESTROYER | M S Borg | Tony Pullicino | NR47 | FR4 | |||
5 | 63711 | THE CLIPPER | T W Kittel | Jason Kittel (C) | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 28527 | MAJESTIC SUMMER | L P O'Neill | Wayne Hill | NR38 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 44148 | JANES GEM | I W Smith | David Smith | NR43 | SR1 | |||
8 | 81232 | SAMMY BARBARO | P J Brown | Terry Brown | NR49 | SR2 | |||
9 | 39367 | IRENE ROSE | T J McMahon | Tiana McMahon | ODM | NR33 | SR3 | ||
10 | 11041 | MADAME KELLY | R D Caton | Samantha Pascoe | ODM | NR52 | SR4 |
Race 7 | DF & E KEMP & SON PACE | 4:10 PM |
NR up to 42. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *No Driver Concessions. *No Mares Concessions. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses with up to 5 lifetime wins to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses with 6 to 9 lifetime wins, followed by horses with 10 or more lifetime wins. *Ratings exempt race*.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $3,000 | ||
1609 METRES | 2ND LEG DAILY DOUBLE, 3RD LEG QUADDIE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s5313 | WATCHTHECLOCK | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 33789 | DREAMY CASTAFIORE | L P O'Neill | Gaita Pullicino | NR40 | FR2 | |||
3 | 855s5 | PERSIUS | M A Norman | Mark Norman | NR47 | FR3 | |||
4 | 2832s | WHODAT BOODAT | T J Ryan | David Smith | NR35 | FR4 | |||
5 | 33336 | SONNYS AMAZING | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR38 | FR5 | |||
6 | 96383 | SUTTER MAN | M L Russo | Michael A Smith | NR30 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 90152 | I RUNFORMUM | K J Routley | Lisa Ryan | NR44 | SR1 | |||
8 | 84597 | ILLAWONG KIM | S A Loone | Danielle Hill | NR36 | SR2 | |||
9 | 47755 | MANOEUVER MAN | S M Kittel | Jason Kittel (C) | NR30 | SR3 | |||
10 | 44241 | PASSIONATE PURSUIT | M L Russo | Samantha Pascoe | NR40 | SR4 |
Race 8 | LADBROKES RACING CLUB PACE | 4:45 PM |
NR 50 to 59. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts. *Also eligible horses rated 60 to 65 with nil wins in their last 10 starts. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 50 to 54 to be drawn on wins in their last 5 starts as a group, followed by horses rated 55 to 59, followed by horses rated 60 to 65. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,500 | ||
1609 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADDIE, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s8777 | BETTOR BE LIVELY | P J Brown | Nicholas Brown (C) | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 53997 | IM JIMMY JAMES NZ | T L Neilson | Corey Johnson (C,3) | NR57 (A54) | FR2 | |||
3 | 6554s | BUTTER CUP | N Tardio | Tony Pullicino | NR58 (A53) | FR3 | |||
4 | 545s6 | JILLIBY MISTRESS | N Tardio | Gaita Pullicino | NR57 (A52) | FR4 | |||
5 | 42648 | SHARDONANT | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | NR56 | FR5 | |||
6 | s7470 | JUST CHAI | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Jason Kittel (C,5) | NR64 (A59) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 53362 | BIG BLACK BETTY | J K Neilson, K Wilson | Wayne Hill | NR55 (A50) | SR1 | |||
8 | 8s947 | KEAYANG BALBOA | S A Loone | Kevin Weidenbach | NR51 | SR2 | |||
9 | 45393 | JULIUS FRANCO | D W Girardi | Dean Girardi | NR57 | SR3 | |||
10 | 76s74 | BLACKTOP ROCK | C Puccini | Danielle Hill | NR58 | SR4 | |||
11 | 47614 | LIGHTNING JASH (Em 1) | A J Bain | Wayne Hill | NR60 | SR |
Race 9 | LYNDOCH MOTORS PACE | 5:16 PM |
NR 43 to 49. *For horses with no more than 1 win in their last 5 starts (excluding dead heats). *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 43 to 46 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 47 to 49. *Field will be selected in ascending prize money order $L5 (ie from the bottom up).PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $3,500 | ||
2070 METRES | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s4832 | IDEAL MELODY | G J Rogers | Greg Rogers | NR44 | FR1 | |||
2 | 3584s | OUR ART CHRISTIAN NZ | M S Borg | Gaita Pullicino | NR46 | FR2 | |||
3 | 3525s | BOSS MAJOR | N Tardio | Dean Girardi | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 6756s | ABHISHEK NZ | T J McMahon | Tiana McMahon | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 57694 | OUR SUMDREAMSUMWHERE NZ | J C Booth | Wayne Hill | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 56s94 | KEILAH NZ | R Geurds | Bernadette Page (C) | NR49 (A44) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
7 | 27997 | LUV ME OR HATE ME | K J Routley | Lisa Ryan | NR38 (A43) | SR1 | |||
8 | s5535 | POWERLINC | G R Bell | Gina Bell | NR52 (A47) | SR2 | |||
9 | 47885 | STEREOPHONIC | G R Bell | Declan Whelan (C,5) | NR51 (A46) | SR3 | |||
10 | 23676 | GIANT JACKSON | P J Westbury | Tony Pullicino | NR43 | SR4 | |||
11 | 3377s | THISWAYTOTHEBEACH (Em 1) | S K Pascoe | Samantha Pascoe | ODM | NR48 | SR |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.