Race fields for: | |
Albion Park, QLD (Day) - Tuesday, 27 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | 2024 SOMERSET FARMS SPRINGBOARD FINAL - 2YO TROTTERS | 2:03 PM |
No NR.2YO. NDC. NMC. Qualification for this Final via points earned from each 2YO race held in QLD this season. In the case of a tie the horse with the highest prizemoney earned in Queensland this season will gain a start. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $20,770 | ||
1628 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 512 | LAYDOWNLUNA | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR55 | FT | |||
2 | 45443 | ITS ALL RIGHT NOW | S J Cini | Narissa McMullen | NR51 | FT | |||
3 | 555 | ARIZONA SKYE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR50 | FT | |||
4 | 22311 | MONTEREY LASS | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR61 | FT | |||
5 | 436 | BUSTER DAN | T D Gillespie | Tim Gillespie | NR49 | FT | |||
6 | 32126 | JUSTABITLIKETHIS | D R Lee | Nathan Dawson | NR53 | FT | |||
7 | 3 | OURPETABILT | S J Cini | Mathew Neilson | NR50 | FT |
Race 2 | 2024 SOMERSET FARMS SPRINGBOARD FINAL - 3YO TROTTERS | 2:37 PM |
No NR.3YO. NDC. NMC. Qualification for this Final via points earned from each 3YO race held in QLD this season. In the case of a tie the horse with the highest prizemoney earned in Queensland this season will gain a start. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $21,378 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96808 | PHOENIX RED | W T Graham | Leonard Cain | NR53 | FT | |||
2 | 42220 | ALDEBARAN FONZ | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR47 | FT | |||
3 | 04302 | NORTHERN HEIGHTS | M R Gillies | Trent Dawson | NR56 | FT | |||
4 | 20506 | SNOWVANDOVA | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR47 | FT | |||
5 | 38655 | GAIT WITH GRACE | M R Gillies | Narissa McMullen | NR60 | FT | |||
6 | 11511 | MY ULTIMATE SUNNY | J J Alchin | Shane Graham | NR77 | FT | |||
7 | 78744 | JUSTABITLIKESULLY | D R Lee | Doug Lee | NR53 | FT | |||
8 | 65734 | VOLTAIN | R P Hutchinson | Adam Sanderson | RODS | NR42 | FT | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 65465 | DORA LEE | P K McKay | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR45 | FT |
Race 3 | LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM TROTTERS RATING HANDICAP | 3:12 PM |
NR up to 60. NDC. MC. Also eligible horses with up to 4 lifetime wins. Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3/4 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m, NR56-60 40m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,240 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2255s | WHIRLWIND WILBUR | T E Gillespie | Leonard Cain | NR43 | FT | |||
2 | 887s0 | MURTAGH KAI | M J Crone | Matt Crone (C) | NR38 | FT | |||
3 | 86509 | JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR43 (A38) | FT | |||
4 | 000 | MORE SURPRISES | D J McCall | Darren McCall | ODS | NR47 (A42) | FT | ||
5 | 07740 | THE EMULATOR | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | ODS | NR30 | FT | ||
6 | 97560 | JAY ROWE NZ | D E Russell | Dan Russell | RODS | NR37 (A32) | FT | ||
7 | 95000 | BURKHARDT NZ | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | RODS | NR45 | 10m | ||
8 | 40904 | BENJI HALL | M J Crone | Adam Richardson | NR50 | 20m | |||
9 | 89900 | TUMULT | S A Grimsey | Adam Sanderson | NR53 (A48) | 20m | |||
10 | 56566 | NATTY PAGGER NZ | T R Moffat | Grant Dixon | NR46 | 20m | |||
11 | 41943 | CONNIES PRESIDENT NZ | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR58 | 30m | |||
12 | 11112 | HAMMER SON | D R Lee | Pete McMullen | NR55 | 30m | |||
13 | s8074 | GRACIAS NZ | M A Dux | Shane Graham | NR58 | 30m | |||
14 | 73700 | JANSSON NZ | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | RODS | NR56 | 40m |
Race 4 | BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE | 3:47 PM |
MAIDEN.2YO. NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 560s | OUR AUNTY BELMA | C B Frisby | Brendan Barnes | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 5 | FAKISTRA | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 32227 | ALICE RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | FR3 | |||
4 | 764 | SWEET ROCKNROLL | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR48 | FR4 | |||
5 | 579s | OAK RIDGE | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 2 | FIRENSTORM | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 56257 | ULTIMATE ARK | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | ODM | NR49 | FR7 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 8 | ITS HYDROMATIC | D W Graham | Adam Sanderson | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | 69965 | MIDNIGHT SENORA | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR46 | SR2 | |||
10 | 4839 | VINNIE NITRO | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 5 | PACE WITH MATES PACE | 4:22 PM |
NR 41 to 47. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13885 | MAJOR TRALEE | T E Gillespie | Adam Richardson | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 29439 | FINANCIAL BURDEN | T E Gillespie | Brendan Barnes | NR46 (A41) | FR2 | |||
3 | 39132 | WESTERN ACTION | R J Gordon | NR42 | FR3 | ||||
4 | 15s75 | POWERMOVE | M A Dux | Pete McMullen | NR51 (A43) | FR4 | |||
5 | 41834 | ROCK IT BABY | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR43 | FR5 | |||
6 | 216 | MY ULTIMATE MARIO NZ | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR53 (A45) | FR6 | |||
7 | 02753 | LULU MAE | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR47 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 9139 | TALKER JAE WALKER | P Matis | Paul Matis | NR51 (A43) | SR1 | |||
9 | 52180 | BRAEVIEW FELLA | R P Hutchinson | Narissa McMullen | NR43 | SR2 | |||
10 | 33226 | GO COLOUR MY WORLD NZ | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR53 (A45) | SR3 |
Race 6 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 5:03 PM |
NR 53 to 58. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,120 | ||
2138 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19s42 | JOANS RISING STAR NZ | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR56 (A53) | FR1 | |||
2 | 24724 | MIKIBEQUICK | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR53 | FR2 | |||
3 | 895s8 | ZOOM PARTY | R J Sallis | Leonard Cain | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 20587 | MISTER FONZI | R C Thurlow | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR4 | |||
5 | 72988 | MONSIEUR DELACOUR | R C Thurlow | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR60 (A55) B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 80143 | SHES FULLOFSPIRIT NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR65 (A57) | FR6 | |||
7 | 64335 | ROCK NIEN | T E Gillespie | Shane Graham | NR57 B5 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 1458s | ALLMIGHTY MAX | S J Furey | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR56 | SR1 | |||
9 | 99642 | GOELITZ | N J McMullen | Paige Bevan (C,3) | NR59 (A56) B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 48102 | LAURIE DEE | D P Hewitt | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | SR3 | |||
11 | 53674 | MAJIC MOMENT NZ | G F Dwyer | Mathew Neilson | NR62 (A57) B5 | SR4 | |||
12 | 80200 | KASH TIN | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | ODM | NR56 | SR5 |
Race 7 | LADBROKE IT! NR70-99 VETERANS PACE | 5:40 PM |
NR 70 to 99. DC. MC. Horses 7 years or older only. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72835 | DESPONDENT | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C) | NR70 B5 | FR1 | |||
2 | 19063 | ALTA EQUUS | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR69 (A70) B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 44379 | COMMODORE JUJON | G W Dixon | Paige Bevan (C,3) | NR72 (A70) B4 | FR3 | |||
4 | 86464 | KASH US BACK | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR69 (A70) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 934r6 | LAST TIME JOE | N J McMullen | Narissa McMullen | NR77 B4 | FR5 | |||
6 | 05562 | FIRESTORM RED | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR89 (A84) B3 | FR6 | |||
7 | 20169 | KINGMAKER NZ | R C Thurlow | Ricky Thurlow | NR99 B2 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 20314 | STORMTIDE | D J D Smith | Nathan Rothwell (C,3) | NR82 (A79) B5 | SR1 | |||
9 | 9s899 | KADAR | C B Frisby | Shane Graham | NR79 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 30140 | TAIRLAW TOLL NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR88 B4 | SR3 |
Race 8 | RACING & SPORTS.COM PACE | 6:05 PM |
NR 48 to 52. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33817 | YANKEE C J NZ | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR48 | FR1 | |||
2 | 86019 | THERESACHANCE | G J White | Nathan Rothwell (C,3) | NR51 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | 33247 | ROCKON ROCKY | M R Gillies | Narissa McMullen | NR54 (A48) | FR3 | |||
4 | 22559 | CYCLONE TONY | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR55 (A48) | FR4 | |||
5 | 64325 | PRINCE JOY | T E Gillespie | Shane Graham | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | 64063 | GEM PUNTER PETE | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR59 (A51) | FR6 | |||
7 | 23322 | LEITHEN BURN NZ | M J Butler | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 13336 | TEDDY TURPIN | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR57 (A49) | SR1 | |||
9 | 56919 | ROCKIN IN PARADISE | C B Frisby | Brendan Barnes | NR51 | SR2 | |||
10 | 42137 | THE MASKED CRUSADER NZ | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR60 (A52) | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.