Race fields for: | |
Albion Park, QLD (Night) - Saturday, 17 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | LADBROKE IT! BAND 5 PACE | 5:19 PM |
Band 5 No NR. DC. MC. Band Penalty event. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $14,980 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11956 | SHEZ NOTORIOUS | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR70 (A65) B4 | FR1 | |||
2 | 09748 | MISTER REACTOR | G J Dawson | Kelli Dawson | NR68 B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 98725 | R ELEVEN ART NZ | D C Garrard | Angus Garrard (C) | NR66 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 85847 | SKY BLU | J W Carkeet | Brendan Barnes | NR63 (A58) B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 55514 | ROCKS OR DIAMONDS | B R McCall | Justin Elkins | NR91 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 11236 | COLLECT A DIME | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR75 B5 | FR6 | |||
7 | 07973 | HAY THERE JOE | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR75 B5 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 80019 | KICK THE SWITCH | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR70 B5 | SR1 | |||
9 | 26811 | ROYAL CRUISER | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR79 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 66692 | AMAMI | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C) | NR67 B5 | SR3 |
Race 2 | QBRED 5YO & OLDER UP TO NR65 PACE | 5:45 PM |
NR Up to 65.5YO+. NDC. NMC. For QBRED paid up and eligible horses only up to NR65. Manual race field selction. NR Penalty event. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $14,500 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41483 | TRALEE MAXIE | G F Dwyer | (Redclif 14/08/2024) | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR51 | FR1 | ||
2 | 47505 | MAYWYN TROUBADOUR | G J Dawson | Kelli Dawson | NR51 | FR2 | |||
3 | 87726 | BORSELLINO | M G Dawson | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR52 | FR3 | |||
4 | 67557 | BLACKJACK BART | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR53 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 90423 | MAJOR SLIP UP | P J Keats | Nathan Dawson | NR55 | FR5 | |||
6 | 75703 | CAPTAINS PICK | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR62 B5 | FR6 | |||
7 | 72187 | DOCTA FEELGOOD | V W Frost | (Redclif 14/08/2024) | Alanah Richardson (C) | NR63 | FR7 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 6476s | BETTING ORIGIN | T J Dawson | Trent Dawson | NR56 | SR1 | |||
9 | 65412 | CHAMONIX | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR61 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 51475 | LUXURY LAD | G F Dwyer | (Redclif 14/08/2024) | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR62 B5 | SR3 |
Race 3 | QBRED TRIAD FINAL - 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS (G1) | 6:10 PM |
No NR.3YO. NDC. NMC. Group One Final for 3YO colts & geldings paid up and eligible for QBRED. Breeder of winner receives $4,400. Composition of field includes the Top 4 as per the QBRED selection criteria with the remainder of the field made up of qualifiers from the Heats conducted on Friday August 9. A Consolation will be held on Tuesday August 20 for horses that contested the Heats but failed to make the Final. BARRIER DRAW to be conducted at 2pm Monday August 12 and broadcast via Racing Queensland's (RACEQ) Facebook Live account. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $153,000 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11333 | TEDDY TURPIN | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR57 | FR1 | |||
2 | 22s12 | BALBOA ROCK | E J Stewart | Trista Dixon | NR61 | FR2 | |||
3 | 147s8 | CHICAGO BART | G R Barton | Amanda Turnbull | NR63 | FR3 | |||
4 | 27041 | BRONSKI ZULU | D J D Smith | Shane Graham | NR67 | FR4 | |||
5 | 24413 | RISK TAKER (Em 1) | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR58 | FR | |||
6 | 71141 | MULLUM HANK | D G Weeks | Angus Garrard (C) | NR65 | FR5 | |||
7 | 43773 | BLACKJACK CRIPPA | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR54 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 27742 | WHATA LEGACY | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR45 | SR1 | |||
9 | 55581 | MY ULTIMATE BUDDHA | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR69 | SR2 | |||
10 | 11199 | ELLIS STREET | M D Thomas | Nathan Dawson | NR93 | SR3 | |||
11 | 14100 | ATTACHMENT | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR67 | SR4 | |||
12 | 18362 | GLENEAGLE VEE CEE | K L Dawson | Kelli Dawson | NR54 | SR5 | |||
13 | 31329 | DELE ROW | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR80 | SR6 |
Race 4 | QBRED TRIAD FINAL - 3YO FILLIES (G1) | 6:40 PM |
No NR.3YO. NDC. NMC. Group One Final for 3YO fillies paid up and eligible for QBRED. Breeder of winner receives $4,400. Composition of field includes the Top 4 as per the QBRED selection criteria with the remainder of the field made up of qualifiers from the Heats conducted on Friday August 9. A Consolation will be held on Tuesday August 20 for horses that contested the Heats but failed to make the Final. BARRIER DRAW to be conducted at 2pm Monday August 12 and broadcast via Racing Queensland's (RACEQ) Facebook Live account. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $153,000 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41862 | SHEZ A PUNTER | G P Jones | Amanda Turnbull | NR49 | FR1 | |||
2 | 37703 | REASON TO SHINE | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR61 | FR2 | |||
3 | 14713 | ELEGANT WOMAN | T Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR55 | FR3 | |||
4 | 37021 | IDEAL DESIRE | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR55 | FR4 | |||
5 | s1684 | OUR ULTIMATE QUEEN | D P Hewitt | Nathan Dawson | NR51 | FR5 | |||
6 | 15094 | RYLEE RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR74 | FR6 | |||
7 | 29855 | HATTIES JEWEL (Em 1) | P W Mitchell | Adam Richardson | NR46 | FR | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 21651 | EVER ART | D J Thorn | Will Rixon | NR72 | SR1 | |||
9 | 19231 | HAY BALE HUSTLER | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR54 | SR2 | |||
10 | 19694 | DONTTELLMEAGAIN | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR51 | SR3 | |||
11 | 31747 | MAJORITA JUJON | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR61 | SR4 | |||
12 | 27152 | HELL OF A HAND | G F Dwyer | Angus Garrard (C) | NR57 | SR5 | |||
13 | 12988 | BETTOR CULLECT | G W Dixon | Mathew Neilson | NR66 | SR6 |
Race 5 | QBRED TRIAD FINAL - 2YO FILLIES (G1) | 7:11 PM |
No NR.2YO. NDC. NMC. Group One Final for 2YO fillies paid up and eligible for QBRED. Breeder of winner receives $4,400. Composition of field includes the Top 4 as per the QBRED selection criteria with the remainder of the field made up of qualifiers from the Heats conducted on Friday August 9. A Consolation will be held on Tuesday August 20 for horses that contested the Heats but failed to make the Final. BARRIER DRAW to be conducted at 2pm Monday August 12 and broadcast via Racing Queensland's (RACEQ) Facebook Live account. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $150,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111s4 | COOL AND CLASSY | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR66 | FR1 | |||
2 | s3222 | ALICE RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 31711 | THE TORQUE EFFECT | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR59 | FR3 | |||
4 | 134s1 | LONDON BABY | A J Turnbull | Amanda Turnbull | NR59 | FR4 | |||
5 | 1122s | REDS ABLAZE | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR61 | FR5 | |||
6 | 2 | LEAVE IT TO LUCY | T J Dawson | Trent Dawson | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 26s22 | SEASIDE GLORY | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR56 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 441s1 | ARRIVE | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR58 | SR1 | |||
9 | 483 | VINNIE NITRO (Em 1) | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR49 | SR | |||
10 | 13113 | HUNGER STRIKE | R J Alchin | Rickie Alchin | NR64 | SR2 | |||
11 | 21s1 | THE LADY DIOR | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR58 | SR3 |
Race 6 | QBRED TRIAD FINAL - 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS (G1) | 7:46 PM |
No NR.2YO. NDC. NMC. Group One Final for 2YO colts & geldings paid up and eligible for QBRED. Breeder of winner receives $4,400. Composition of field includes the Top 4 as per the QBRED selection criteria with the remainder of the field made up of qualifiers from the Heats conducted on Friday August 9. A Consolation will be held on Tuesday August 20 for horses that contested the Heats but failed to make the Final. BARRIER DRAW to be conducted at 2pm Monday August 12 and broadcast via Racing Queensland's (RACEQ) Facebook Live account. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $150,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 93512 | HAPPY AS CAN BE | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR53 | FR1 | |||
2 | 21117 | FIRE RAISER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR62 | FR2 | |||
3 | 171s1 | OUR SWEET DELIGHT | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR65 | FR3 | |||
4 | 43353 | GREAT ACHIEVER (Em 1) | G W Dixon | Adam Sanderson | NR53 | FR | |||
5 | 51221 | BRAVENTREACHEROUS | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR57 | FR4 | |||
6 | 35s21 | UDDERLY SWEET | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR59 | FR5 | |||
7 | 12412 | HELL IM SMOOTH | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR57 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 62s42 | FRENCH FRIES | T J Dawson | Trent Dawson | NR56 | SR1 | |||
9 | 31217 | SINABUN | D G Weeks | Angus Garrard (C) | NR59 | SR2 | |||
10 | 1s311 | THETORQUE MAJORITY | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR62 | SR3 | |||
11 | 11282 | DUAL CAM | G W Dixon | Adam Sanderson | NR56 | SR4 |
Race 7 | QBRED TRIAD FINAL - 4YO ENTIRES & GELDINGS (G2) | 8:16 PM |
No NR.4YO. NDC. NMC. Group Two. NR Penalty Final for 4YO entires & geldings paid up and eligible for QBRED. Breeder of winner receives $2,200. Composition of race field selected as per the QBRED selection criteria :- a) The winner of any Group or Listed event in the current season. b) The number of races won in the current season (excluding races worth $5,000 or less). c) The current seasons stake earnings. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $76,500 | ||
2138 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81113 | MYNAMESEVAN | C P Martin | SCRATCHED | NR55 | SCR | |||
2 | 74116 | CARTER GRANT | S A Grimsey | Nathan Dawson | NR62 | FR1 | |||
3 | 11740 | REDS STAR DEAL | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR61 | FR2 | |||
4 | 42357 | APOLLO DREAMZ | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR68 | FR3 | |||
5 | 88s18 | MISTER DOMINGO | G W Dixon | Adam Sanderson | NR54 | FR4 | |||
6 | 16464 | FOR REAL LIFE | T J Dawson | Trent Dawson | NR109 B3 | FR5 | |||
7 | 16925 | REGAZZO DI TILLY | D C Garrard | Angus Garrard (C) | NR81 B5 | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 25133 | FREE THINKER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR91 | SR1 | |||
9 | 16665 | THE TAX CULLECTOR | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR75 B4 | SR2 |
Race 8 | QBRED TRIAD FINAL - 4YO MARES (G2) | 8:46 PM |
No NR.4YO. NDC. NMC. Group Two. NR Penalty Final for 4YO Mares paid up and eligible for QBRED. Breeder of winner receives $2,200. Composition of race field selected as per the QBRED selection criteria :- a) The winner of any Group or Listed event in the current season. b) The number of races won in the current season (excluding races worth $5,000 or less). c) The current seasons stake earnings. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $76,500 | ||
2138 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63402 | LADY DIGBY | J W Carkeet | Leonard Cain | NR63 B4 | FR1 | |||
2 | 97868 | SHE DAZZLES | R J Gordon | Ricky Gordon | NR44 | FR2 | |||
3 | 91664 | AURORA JOY | G C Hewitt | Brendan Barnes | NR56 | FR3 | |||
4 | 86566 | BROOKFIELDS BEAUTY | S I Fraser | Angus Garrard (C) | NR52 | FR4 | |||
5 | 68669 | SWEETNSPICY | M A Dux | Pete McMullen | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 14379 | GIRL FROM ROSEDALE | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR86 B3 | FR6 | |||
7 | 56240 | EMPRESS BYELINE | M R Gillies | Matt Elkins | NR53 B5 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 66211 | JEWEL MELODY | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR101 B4 | SR1 | |||
9 | 89805 | BRONSKI DELIGHT | D J D Smith | Shane Graham | NR85 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 98774 | CHEER LEADER | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR70 B4 | SR3 | |||
11 | 42482 | PUMPKIN PAT | T J Lethaby | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR57 | SR4 | |||
12 | 75s86 | JESEEKA | A M Woodmansey | Mathew Neilson | NR63 B5 | SR5 | |||
13 | 24s36 | TORQUE LIKE MOTION (Em 1) | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR70 | SR |
Race 9 | QBRED 3YO TROTTING FINAL (G2) | 9:12 PM |
No NR.3YO. NDC. NMC. Breeder of winner receives $1,500. Group Two Final for QBRED paid up and eligible trotters. Field to be comprised of horses with the highest number of wins then prizemoney this season.. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $51,000 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4 | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11151 | MY ULTIMATE SUNNY | J J Alchin | Will Rixon | NR70 | FT | |||
2 | 19680 | PHOENIX RED | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR53 | FT | |||
3 | 42050 | SNOWVANDOVA | G W Dixon | Trista Dixon | NR47 | FT | |||
4 | 7s0s | NIKNATCHILLYWACK | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR48 | FT | |||
5 | 0s1 | SINGARA TED | A A Ainsworth | Ashley Ainsworth | NR53 | FT | |||
6 | 07874 | JUSTABITLIKESULLY | D R Lee | Doug Lee | NR53 | FT | |||
7 | 40341 | AHUNDREDPLUS | D C Garrard | Angus Garrard (C) | NR56 | FT | |||
8 | 50430 | NORTHERN HEIGHTS | M R Gillies | Trent Dawson | NR54 | FT | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
9 | 33865 | GAIT WITH GRACE | M R Gillies | Narissa McMullen | NR60 | FT |
Race 10 | QBRED 2YO TROTTING FINAL (G2) | 9:43 PM |
No NR.2YO. NDC. NMC. Breeder of winner receives $1,500. Group Two Final for QBRED paid up and eligible trotters. Field to be comprised of horses with the highest number of wins then prizemoney this season.. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $50,000 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4 | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80876 | MAROON BELLS | G A Forrest | Ashley Ainsworth | NR47 | FT | |||
2 | 51 | LAYDOWNLUNA | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR53 | FT | |||
3 | 687s | ROMAN SOLDIER | G A Forrest | Grant Forrest | NR48 | FT | |||
4 | 33212 | JUSTABITLIKETHIS | D R Lee | Nathan Dawson | NR53 | FT | |||
5 | 2231 | MONTEREY LASS | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR54 | FT | |||
6 | 44544 | ITS ALL RIGHT NOW | S J Cini | Narissa McMullen | NR50 | FT | |||
7 | 55 | ARIZONA SKYE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR50 | FT |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.