Race fields for: | |
Albion Park, QLD (Day) - Thursday, 15 Aug 2024 |
Race 1 | BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE | 11:32 AM |
MAIDEN.2YO. NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s7673 | WHYKIKAMOOCOW | M D Thomas | Bryse McElhinney (C) | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 7 | ROCKSNGEMS | G W Dixon | Jack Chapple (C) | NR49 | FR2 | |||
3 | 563 | ESTHER JEAN | M G Dawson | Nathan Dawson | NR49 | FR3 | |||
4 | FIRENSTORM | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR50 | FR4 | ||||
5 | 48039 | VICTREE BUSTA | M R Gillies | Matt Elkins | NR48 | FR5 | |||
6 | OHOKAREDROBINJUJON | G W Dixon | Mathew Neilson | NR50 | FR6 | ||||
7 | 699 | MIDNIGHT SENORA | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR47 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | MACKELMORE CHEX | P J Greig | Peter Greig | NR50 | SR1 | ||||
9 | 76 | SWEET ROCKNROLL | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR48 | SR2 | |||
10 | 7 | LORD JAYDO | D W Graham | Angus Garrard (C) | NR49 | SR3 |
Race 2 | LEADING EDGE SECURITY MAIDEN PACE | 11:57 AM |
MAIDEN.3YO+. NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | s9545 | NITE IRENE | M J Wright | Clint Sneddon | NR47 | FR1 | |||
2 | 33377 | THE SQUARE DANCER | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR48 | FR2 | |||
3 | 6799 | PUNTERS PRINCESS | D J McCall | Mathew Neilson | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 7859s | STONES | L R Hinze | SCRATCHED | NR43 | SCR | |||
5 | 4 | MIKI GOES SURFING | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR50 | FR4 | |||
6 | 8665 | JOHN SNOW NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR47 | FR5 | |||
7 | 88998 | AMBERS ALLSTAR | M B Kendall | Nathan Dawson | ODM | NR44 | FR6 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 4u948 | SIYA NZ | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR46 | SR1 | |||
9 | 87468 | STUDLEIGH RED | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR41 | SR2 | |||
10 | 58436 | LIGHT UP LOVEY | A D Gorman | Brendan Barnes | NR43 | SR3 |
Race 3 | ULTIMATE TOOLS 1 WIN PACE | 12:22 PM |
Up to 1 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 1 lifetime win. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 95630 | SCORES | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR46 | FR1 | |||
2 | 1 | BOTSWANA BABY | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR53 | FR2 | |||
3 | 86983 | BAHAMAS MISS | L R Hinze | SCRATCHED | NR36 | SCR | |||
4 | 9794s | ULTIMATE HUNTER | R J Gordon | Mathew Neilson | NR49 | FR3 | |||
5 | 12354 | GRUBSCREW NZ | M A Rees | SCRATCHED | NR52 | SCR | |||
6 | 40626 | ALLNIGHT DANCER | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR50 | FR4 | |||
7 | 16 | THIS PUNTER ROCKS | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR52 | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 72662 | ROYAL STUDLEIGH | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR41 | SR1 | |||
9 | 23s41 | NO FAMILY LIKEMINE | P J Croghan | Pete McMullen | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | s6394 | LONG TIME COMING | M J Nutley | Adam Richardson | NR39 | SR3 |
Race 4 | JOIN OUR CORPORATE STABLE @ THECREEK.COM.AU PACE | 12:52 PM |
NR up to 40. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,660 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40552 | LANCELOT BROMAC NZ | S W Dickson | Pete McMullen | NR30 B5 | FR1 | |||
2 | 30836 | STUDLEIGH DARCEY | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR35 | FR2 | |||
3 | 91982 | TUNGSTEN TERROR | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR38 | FR3 | |||
4 | 24242 | FANTASY BLASTER | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR38 | FR4 | |||
5 | 84423 | LOVIN MISS DIXIE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR39 | FR5 | |||
6 | 32165 | HEAVENLY WISDOM | R P Hutchinson | Narissa McMullen | NR40 | FR6 | |||
7 | 95814 | STORMBOY STAR | G P Jones | Adam Richardson | NR40 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 48213 | CHARLEVOIX | L R Hinze | SCRATCHED | NR40 | SCR | |||
9 | 25271 | MAN OF ACTION NZ | M J Wright | Nathan Dawson | NR40 | SR1 | |||
10 | 44339 | SHEZ ALL STYLE | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR40 B5 | SR2 |
Race 5 | TESKI CLEANING SERVICES PACE | 1:33 PM |
NR 40 to 45. NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $4,660 | ||
1660 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41s98 | MY ULTIMATE LOUIE | M J Wright | Pete McMullen | NR41 | FR1 | |||
2 | 66212 | ONE CHAIN ROAD | M J Nutley | Brendan Barnes | NR42 | FR2 | |||
3 | 28152 | BEEF CITY STARZZZ | P J Greig | Nathan Dawson | NR42 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22417 | PUNTERS JEWEL | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR50 (A42) | FR4 | |||
5 | 88181 | HEAVENS BABY | S W Dickson | Leonard Cain | NR42 | FR5 | |||
6 | 45721 | CONNIES SPIRIT | S W Dickson | Chloe Butler (C) | NR44 | FR6 | |||
7 | 93951 | DIPPED IN SILVER | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C) | NR44 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 69632 | MUFASA BART | R J Sallis | Matt Elkins | NR43 | SR1 | |||
9 | 61543 | FUNNILY ENOUGH | D J Rodger | Angus Garrard (C) | NR43 | SR2 | |||
10 | 64468 | COSMIC FLYER | A D Gorman | Narissa McMullen | NR52 (A44) | SR3 |
Race 6 | CATCH THE FIRE AT SOMERSET FARMS PACE | 2:12 PM |
NR 46 to 50. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,380 | ||
2138 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1r897 | GOTTA GO TORQUE | W T Graham | Leonard Cain | NR45 (A46) | FR1 | |||
2 | 38242 | GOODOLBOYSANDBEER | D P Hewitt | Bryse McElhinney (C,5) | NR51 (A46) | FR2 | |||
3 | 14418 | SHE OWNS THE DAY | D E Russell | Dan Russell | NR46 | FR3 | |||
4 | 66272 | FAVREAU | J J Hutchinson | Jonah Hutchinson (C,3) | NR48 (A46) | FR4 | |||
5 | 9s625 | EMMALEEN | D M Belford | Dean Belford | NR49 (A46) | FR5 | |||
6 | 52532 | STUDLEIGH MARK | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR48 | FR6 | |||
7 | s028s | BORELLA NZ | R P Butt | Brendan Barnes | NR48 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 52774 | SHEREACTS | G J Dawson | Kelli Dawson | NR48 (A46) B5 | SR1 | |||
9 | s5341 | ROCKNROLL MAX NZ | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR47 | SR2 | |||
10 | 0s558 | YUKON BE SERIOUS NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR53 (A48) | SR3 | |||
11 | s5118 | PRETTY LITTLE LIAR | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR57 (A49) | SR4 | |||
12 | 34132 | ARTISTIC SAINT | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR50 | SR5 |
Race 7 | RACING & SPORTS.COM PACE | 2:50 PM |
NR 51 to 55. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63336 | ETERNAL GOLD | B C Cain | Leonard Cain | NR51 | FR1 | |||
2 | 57873 | IRON CLAD | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR59 (A51) | FR2 | |||
3 | 23282 | KHULAN KID | D R Lee | Nathan Dawson | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 92155 | FORGIVE ME | P J Greig | Pete McMullen | NR53 (A51) | FR4 | |||
5 | 34113 | TOMAHAWK BART | R C Thurlow | Angus Garrard (C) | NR58 (A51) | FR5 | |||
6 | 56225 | MOMENTUM SWING | D J D Smith | Nathan Rothwell (C,3) | NR56 (A53) | FR6 | |||
7 | 85s24 | DARIN NZ | D W Graham | Zac Chappenden (C,3) | NR57 (A54) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 28721 | WEONA SIR VIVOR | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR52 | SR1 | |||
9 | 08052 | FRANCO MACHO NZ | B M Battle | Ben Battle | NR53 | SR2 | |||
10 | 41221 | IM BOO NZ | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR54 | SR3 |
Race 8 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE | 3:25 PM |
NR 51 to 55. DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98785 | MISSTREPO | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR56 (A51) B5 | FR1 | |||
2 | 45713 | JUDITH GWENDA NZ | C B Frisby | Brendan Barnes | NR53 (A51) | FR2 | |||
3 | 37372 | B MAC C NZ | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR51 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 03774 | QUEENSLANDER | D W Graham | Brittany Graham | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 42418 | MY ULTIMATE VICTOR | P J Greig | Layne Dwyer (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR5 | |||
6 | 06198 | BOLD MEDLEY JUJON NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR54 | FR6 | |||
7 | 58355 | ROCK OF DELIGHT | J J Hutchinson | Paige Bevan (C,3) | NR58 (A55) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 84213 | THE MASKED CRUSADER NZ | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR61 (A53) | SR1 | |||
9 | 51167 | KERBANG | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C,5) | NR58 (A53) | SR2 | |||
10 | 17339 | SNOW HUNTER | L A McCarthy | Ricky Thurlow | NR59 (A54) B5 | SR3 |
Race 9 | LADBROKES RACING CLUB UP TO NR70 HEAT 2 | 4:03 PM |
NR up to 70. NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concessions are NOT available. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20, 770 NR Penalty Final and $10, 820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday August 31. Series Heats scheduled at Redcliffe Thursday August 1, Albion Park Thursday August 15, Redcliffe Wednesday August 21 and Albion Park Friday August 23. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $6,260 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26931 | SCRUFFY NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR54 | FR1 | |||
2 | 04621 | MACH ASSASSIN | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR62 | FR2 | |||
3 | 66536 | MAJIC MOMENT NZ | G F Dwyer | Mathew Neilson | NR63 B5 | FR3 | |||
4 | 13440 | SERGIOS ROCKET | S A Grimsey | Shane Graham | NR65 B5 | FR4 | |||
5 | 23283 | ESCOBAR NZ | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR65 | FR5 | |||
6 | 29160 | CONGO LINE | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR68 B5 | FR6 | |||
7 | 24421 | LUVBITE | G F Dwyer | Layne Dwyer (C) | NR70 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 26311 | DON ARTHUR | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR66 | SR1 | |||
9 | 4407s | GLENLEDI BOY NZ | M R Gillies | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR67 B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 25353 | ARKIN WICKED | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR69 | SR3 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.