Race fields for: | |
Albion Park, QLD (Day) - Tuesday, 2 Jul 2024 |
Race 1 | LEADING EDGE SECURITY TROTTERS RATING HANDICAP | 1:47 PM |
NR up to 55. NDC. MC. Also eligible horses with up to 3 lifetime wins. Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,240 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 1ST LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96580 | AURORA | T D Hancock | Nathan Rothwell (C) | NR30 | FT | |||
2 | 45890 | THE EMULATOR | T R Moffat | Trent Moffat | NR30 | FT | |||
3 | 36655 | SUPPLANTER | M N Clayton | Matthew Clayton | NR38 | FT | |||
4 | 65730 | HAMMER SON | D R Lee | Doug Lee | NR40 | FT | |||
5 | 99423 | MY RUMOUR HAS IT NZ | A W Barnes | Brendan Barnes | RODS | NR37 (A32) | FT | ||
6 | 45048 | BUN IN THE OVEN NZ | L R Hinze | Zac Chappenden (C) | RODS | NR40 (A35) | FT | ||
7 | 0480s | KOHLI TROUBLE NZ | L R Hinze | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR44 | 10m | |||
8 | 85s09 | JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR47 (A42) | 10m | |||
9 | 52000 | TRIAGE | A G Cain | Leonard Cain | NR49 | 10m | |||
10 | 84746 | THE REAPER | T D Hancock | Angus Garrard (C) | NR43 | 10m | |||
11 | 01536 | MILLY AN EYRE NZ | J N McMullen | Pete McMullen | RODS | NR48 (A43) | 10m | ||
12 | 87s61 | CONNIES PRESIDENT NZ | R P Butt | Adam Sanderson | NR55 | 20m | |||
13 | 87972 | EN MASSE NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | NR53 (A48) | 20m | |||
14 | 75710 | BURKHARDT NZ | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | RODS | NR48 | 20m |
Race 2 | WOLF SIGNS TROTTERS RATING HANDICAP | 2:22 PM |
NR 55 to 75. DC. MC. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m, NR71-75 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,240 | ||
2138 METRES | FIRST 4, 2ND LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | STANDING START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98965 | GOOD HEART | R P Hutchinson | Pete McMullen | NR55 | FT | |||
2 | 4s000 | FLASHY SEB | R J Veivers | Dannielle Veivers | NR51 (A55) | FT | |||
3 | 97955 | INDEFENSIBLE | M J Crone | Matt Crone (C,5) | NR64 (A59) B5 | FT | |||
4 | 0s887 | KING OF LOVE NZ | J Conolly | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR61 (A56) B4 | FT | |||
5 | 97867 | JANSSON NZ | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | RODS | NR59 | FT | ||
6 | 6529s | ITSALLANDOVER | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR66 | 20m | |||
7 | 23342 | COCHY MALC NZ | R P Butt | Leonard Cain | NR66 B4 | 20m | |||
8 | 358s0 | ANDOVER SUN | R J Veivers | Ryan Veivers | NR68 B5 | 20m | |||
9 | 598s8 | ALS LAW | R P Hutchinson | Mathew Neilson | NR74 | 30m |
Race 3 | CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE | 3:03 PM |
MAIDEN.2YO. NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.RBD. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 3RD LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWEET LAD JUJON | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR50 | FR1 | ||||
2 | 55s | RACANA NZ | J Stariha | John Stariha | NR50 | FR2 | |||
3 | 72462 | AIR BORN | A S Turnbull | Adam Richardson | NR44 | FR3 | |||
4 | 45 | SO MANY MOMENTS | S M Price | Mitchell Cox (C) | NR50 | FR4 | |||
5 | 8950 | MONOPOLLIE | M A Dux | Brendan Barnes | NR47 | FR5 | |||
6 | 5548 | VICTREE BUSTA | M R Gillies | Narissa McMullen | NR50 | FR6 | |||
7 | 56573 | VICTREE CHARLIE | D J McCall | Darren McCall | NR46 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 022 | OGEDIE | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR49 | SR1 | |||
9 | TRAVELNFEELIN | G J Vernon | Nathan Dawson | NR50 | SR2 | ||||
10 | 24 | ALWAYS PROMISE ME | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR51 | SR3 |
Race 4 | STANCE EQUITEC 0 TO 2 WINS PACE | 3:37 PM |
Up to 2 LTW. NDC. NMC. Horses with no more than 2 lifetime wins. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/LTW. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4, 4TH LEG EARLY QUADRELLA | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22239 | ITS ONE LIFE NZ | J Stariha | John Stariha | NR50 | FR1 | |||
2 | 5142s | TEDDY TURPIN | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR52 | FR2 | |||
3 | 10s35 | JUDITH GWENDA NZ | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR51 | FR3 | |||
4 | 9s321 | PLAYBOI ROY | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR51 | FR4 | |||
5 | 43227 | ANTETOKOUNMPO | R J Williams | Leonard Cain | NR40 | FR5 | |||
6 | 71732 | SWEETNSPICY | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR49 | FR6 | |||
7 | 1617s | SWEET ON LEXY | B J Hewitt | Bernie Hewitt | NR58 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 31 | IMXTRASPECIAL | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR54 | SR1 | |||
9 | 15524 | WHERE THE BOYS ARE NZ | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR52 | SR2 | |||
10 | 26294 | ROCKON ROCKY | M R Gillies | Narissa McMullen | NR54 | SR3 |
Race 5 | TESKI CLEANING SERVICES PACE | 4:13 PM |
NR 48 to 52. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 1ST LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG DOUBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29122 | ART ON FIRE NZ | C A Godden | Alanah Richardson (C,3) | NR51 (A48) | FR1 | |||
2 | 13855 | SLIPPIN THE LIFE | M A Rees | Zac Chappenden (C,3) | NR51 (A48) | FR2 | |||
3 | 49191 | LULU MAE | M A Dux | Mathew Neilson | NR51 (A48) | FR3 | |||
4 | 37326 | ONE LAST ROLL | M N Clayton | SCRATCHED | NR49 | SCR | |||
5 | 21012 | ROCK HAMMER | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR54 (A49) | FR4 | |||
6 | 23153 | DELILAH ROSE | S J Cini | Narissa McMullen | NR55 (A50) | FR5 | |||
7 | 32494 | LEITHEN BURN NZ | M J Butler | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR57 (A52) | FR6 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 67136 | CHARGE AHEAD | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR57 (A49) | SR1 | |||
9 | 41322 | MAGICOL IDEAL NZ | J Stariha | John Stariha | NR49 | SR2 | |||
10 | 03278 | AURORA JOY | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C) | NR56 (A51) | SR3 |
Race 6 | GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND UP TO NR70 PACE | 4:47 PM |
NR up to 70. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 2ND LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 1ST LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 185s7 | YESNOMAYBESO | K A Morris | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR61 (A56) | FR1 | |||
2 | s0879 | OUR UNCLE NEV | C B Frisby | Nathan Dawson | NR59 | FR2 | |||
3 | 17312 | KALASA NZ | R J Sallis | Narissa McMullen | NR61 | FR3 | |||
4 | 74799 | FULL BROTHER | J R Grimson | Leonard Cain | NR62 | FR4 | |||
5 | 21088 | AMBIGUOUS | D J McCall | Pete McMullen | NR65 | FR5 | |||
6 | 51545 | HOLD ONTO YA BLING | S M Price | Adam Sanderson | NR65 | FR6 | |||
7 | s0057 | MACH QUILLAN NZ | S R Graham | Shane Graham | ODM | NR64 B5 | FR7 | ||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 30667 | MIDNIGHT CALM | M J Elkins | Matt Elkins | NR65 | SR1 | |||
9 | 51089 | KASH US BACK | G C Hewitt | Gemma Hewitt (C,5) | NR70 (A65) B5 | SR2 | |||
10 | 21732 | ESCOBAR NZ | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR66 | SR3 |
Race 7 | LADBROKES EASY FORM NR70-99 VETERANS PACE | 5:21 PM |
NR 70 to 99. DC. MC. Horses 7 years or older only. If ballots are required horses that have won a race valued at more than $8,000 in their last 4 starts shall be the first ballot. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | 3RD LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 2ND LEG DOUBLE, 2ND LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 05974 | PARAMA NZ | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR70 B5 | FR1 | |||
2 | 97362 | KICKATINALONGPONY | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C,5) | NR76 (A71) B5 | FR2 | |||
3 | 89986 | MISS MUCHO NZ | R J Sallis | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR81 (A76) B3 | FR3 | |||
4 | 54193 | LAST TIME JOE | N J McMullen | Narissa McMullen | NR78 B4 | FR4 | |||
5 | 85795 | ROCKS OR DIAMONDS | B R McCall | Justin Elkins (C) | NR87 B5 | FR5 | |||
6 | 67040 | FIRESTORM RED | G F Dwyer | Nathan Dawson | NR92 B3 | FR6 | |||
7 | 793s5 | KINGMAKER NZ | R C Thurlow | Luke McCarthy | NR99 B1 | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 89065 | MIRACLE MOOSE NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR89 B3 | SR1 | |||
9 | 68155 | DADNDAVE NZ | A R Ruggari | Pete McMullen | NR89 B3 | SR2 | |||
10 | 96428 | SOEXTRA | M J Butler | Chloe Butler (C) | NR95 B4 | SR3 |
Race 8 | SELECTIVE MOTORS ALBION PACE | 5:57 PM |
NR 53 to 58. DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,120 | ||
2138 METRES | 4TH LEG QUADRELLA, FIRST 4, 3RD LEG TREBLE | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58055 | GO AWAY AGAIN | R J Alchin | SCRATCHED | NR58 (A53) | SCR | |||
2 | 796s1 | SWEET AGENDA | S M Grima | Nathan Dawson | NR60 (A55) | FR1 | |||
3 | 01957 | CALF PEN NZ | R P Butt | Angus Garrard (C) | NR54 | FR2 | |||
4 | 92008 | INFINITY BEACH | D P Hewitt | Doug Hewitt | NR59 (A54) B5 | FR3 | |||
5 | 32332 | ZENA RHAYNE BOW | C A Turpin | Pete McMullen | NR62 (A54) | FR4 | |||
6 | 33875 | ROCKNPENNY | S J Cini | SCRATCHED | NR56 | SCR | |||
7 | 76926 | MAKARA NZ | M B Cox | Mitchell Cox (C,5) | NR62 (A57) B5 | FR5 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 72235 | BOLD MEDLEY JUJON NZ | G W Dixon | Grant Dixon | NR55 | SR1 | |||
9 | 18671 | ATTACHMENT | C A Turpin | Narissa McMullen | NR63 (A55) | SR2 | |||
10 | 15346 | LADY DIGBY | J W Carkeet | Leonard Cain | NR62 (A57) B4 | SR3 | |||
11 | 751s5 | OUR GEORGE BOSTON | C B Frisby | Nathan Rothwell (C,5) | NR62 (A57) | SR4 | |||
12 | 56146 | MY ROCKY ROMANCE NZ | C A Turpin | Chantal Turpin | NR58 | SR5 |
Race 9 | RACING & SPORTS.COM PACE | 6:22 PM |
NR 41 to 47. NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.PBD/NR. Prizemoney: $9,000 | ||
1660 METRES | FIRST 4 | MOBILE START |
Form | Horse | Trainer | Other Eng. | Driver | Class  | Hcp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52s28 | HAY BALE HUSTLER | W T Graham | Shane Graham | NR48 (A41) | FR1 | |||
2 | 82178 | BOTTICELLI | R P Butt | Nathan Dawson | NR50 (A42) | FR2 | |||
3 | 53437 | CRIME TIME | J N McMullen | Matt Elkins | NR43 | FR3 | |||
4 | 22320 | ARCHILLES | B A Evans | Pete McMullen | NR44 | FR4 | |||
5 | 61970 | AQUA CRUISER | S D Coombs | Adam Richardson | NR44 | FR5 | |||
6 | 50156 | ANYONEWILLDO | G F Dwyer | Jack Chapple (C) | NR46 | FR6 | |||
7 | 34041 | COSMIC FLYER | A D Gorman | Narissa McMullen | NR55 (A47) | FR7 | |||
----------------------------------------------- Second Row ----------------------------------------------- | |||||||||
8 | 57s63 | TOMAHAWK BART | R C Thurlow | SCRATCHED | NR52 (A44) | SCR | |||
9 | 41s85 | STUDLEIGH PUNTER | J N McMullen | Taleah McMullen (C) | NR53 (A45) | SR1 | |||
10 | 06213 | GO COLOUR MY WORLD NZ | W T Graham | Leonard Cain | NR54 (A46) | SR2 |
Copyright © 2024 This Website is owned and operated by Racing Information Services Enterprise. Fields information remains the intellectual property of the controlling body in the State where the meeting is being held. These fields are available for personal use only. They may not be copied, reproduced, retransmitted, sold, published or disseminated in any way without express permission in writing. For permission apply to onlinecoord@harness.org.au.